All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL — Men’s
Round 11
Carlton Blues vs. Gold Coast Suns — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
Geelong Cats vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Richmond Tigers vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Baseball
Exhibition
Banana Ball World Tour, Huntington Park, Columbus, OH
Savannah Bananas vs. The Party Animals — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Boxing
Boxxer/Knockout Promotions
Knockout Night 35
WBC World Bridgerweight Title, Podpromie Sports Arena, Rzeszow, Poland
Lukasz Rozanski vs. Lawrence Okolie — Peaco*ck, 5:30 p.m.
College Baseball
American Athletic Conference Baseball Tournament
Day 4, Regions BayCare Ballpark, Clearwater, FL
Rice vs. East Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 5:45 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference Baseball Tournament
Pool Play
Round Robin, Truist Field, Charlotte, NC
Florida State vs. Virginia — ACC Network, 11 a.m.
Louisville vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Wake Forest vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10:30 a.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference Baseball Tournament
Semifinals, Capital One Park, Tysons Corner, VA
Saint Joseph’s vs. George Washington — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Richmond vs. Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Richmond/Virginia Commonwealth loser vs. Saint Joseph’s/George Washington winner — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Big East Baseball Tournament
Semifinal, Prasco Park, Xavier University, Cincinnati, OH
Georgetown vs. Xavier — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Big Ten Baseball Tournament
Double Elimination
Quarterfinals, Charles Schwab Field Omaha, Omaha, NE
Nebraska vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Illinois vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Big XII Baseball Tournament
Double Elimination
Day 3, Globe Life Field, Arlington, TX
Elimination Game
Kansas vs. TCU — ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Semifinal
Oklahoma vs. Kansas/TCU winner — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Elimination Game
Oklahoma State vs. Texas Tech — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Semifinal
ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Mountain West Conference Baseball Tournament
Double Elimination, Tony Gwynn Stadium, San Diego State University, San Diego, CA
New Mexico vs. Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 4:30 p.m.
San José State vs. Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Pac-12 Baseball Tournament
Semifinals, Scottsdale Stadium, Scottsdale, AZ
USC vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 5:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Southeastern Conference Baseball Tournament
Day 4, Hoover Metropolitan Stadium, Hoover, ALF
Elimination Games
Kentucky vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
National Semifinals, Wakemed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Florida vs. Northwestern — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Boston College — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Softball
NCAA Division I Women’s Softball Tournament
Super Regionals
Gainesville Super Regional
Game 1, Katie Seashole Pressly Softball Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Announcers: Matt Schumacker/Erin Miller Thiessen
Baylor vs. Florida — ESPN2, noon
Columbia Super Regional
Game 1, Mizzou Softball Stadium, University of Missouri, Columbia, MO
Announcers: Pam Ward/Jenny Dalton-Hill
Duke vs. Missouri — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Knoxville Super Regional
Game 1, Sherri Parker Lee Stadium, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
Announcers: Eric Frede/Madison Shipman
Alabama vs. Tennessee — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Austin Super Regional
Game 1, Red & Charline McCombs Softball Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Announcers: Kevin Brown/Amanda Scarborough
Texas A&M vs. Texas — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Norman Super Regional
Game 2, Love’s Field, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK
Announcers: Beth Mowins/Jessica Mendoza/Michele Smith
Florida State vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2, 8 p.m. (Oklahoma leads series, 1-0)
Stillwater Super Regional
Game 1, Cowgirl Stadium, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Announcers: Mark Neely/Carol Bruggeman
Arizona vs. Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Super Regional
Game 2, Easton Stadium, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA
Announcers: Courtney Lyle/Danielle Lawrie
UCLA vs. Georgia — ESPN2, 10 p.m. (UCLA leads series, 1-0)
Stanford Super Regional
Game 1, Boyd & Jill Smith Family Stadium, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Announcers: Mike Couzens/Kenzie Fowler
LSU vs. Stanford — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Grand Prix de Monaco, Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 7:25 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 10:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 6:25 a.m. (Saturday)
Golf
DP World Tour
Soudal Open, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour
The Colonial National Invitation, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX
2nd Round
Announcers — Golf Channel: Steve Sands/Curt Byrum/Tom Abbott//John Cook/Arron Oberholser
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8 a.m.
Featured Groups: Emiliano Grillo/Chris Kirk/Jordan Spieth & Chris Gottercup/Tom Hoge/Tom Kim with Brian Harman/Justin Rose/Si Woo Kim & Austin Eckroat/Collin Morikawa/Sepp Straka — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:30 a.m.
Marquee Groups: Keegan Bradley/Billy Horschel/Scottie Scheffler & Tony Finau/Max Homa/Adam Scott — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:45 a.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 7, 13, 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 9 a.m.
Featured Group 1: Tony Finau/Max Homa/Adam Scott — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 4 p.m.
Featured Group 2: Austin Eckroat/Collin Morikawa/Sepp Straka — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 4 p.m.
Featured Hole: 8 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 4 p.m.
Featured Hole: 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 4 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peaco*ck, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Senior PGA Championship, Harbor Shores Resort, Benton Harbor, MI
Announcers: Terry Gannon/Peter Jacobsen/Mark Rolfing//Roger Maltbie//Jimmy Roberts
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peaco*ck, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
The First Cut — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Hockey
Memorial Cup
Game 1, Dow Event Center, Saginaw, MI
Moose Jaw Warriors vs. Saginaw Spirit — TSN1/TSN5/NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Memorial Cup on TSN Pregame — TSN1/TSN5, 7 p.m.
LaLiga
Matchday 38
Girona vs. Granada — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 284: Makhachev vs. Volkanovski (02/12/2023) — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
UFC 302 Countdown: Makhachev vs. Poirier — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Unleashed: Lightweight Title — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLB
American League
Friday Night Baseball
Announcers: Wayne Randazzo/Dontrelle Willis//Heidi Watney
Baltimore Orioles at Chicago White Sox — Apple TV+, 7:30 p.m.
Announcers: Lauren Gardner/Xavier Scruggs/Russell Dorsey
Friday Night Baseball Pre-Game — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Sun, 6:50 p.m.
Texas at Minnesota — MLB Network (backup)/Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports North, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Anaheim — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — Space City Home Network/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
National League
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Southeast/SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at New York Mets — NBC Sports Bay Area/SNY, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — MLB Network (main)/Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Philadelphia at Colorado — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Rockies.TV, 8:30 p.m.
Miami at Arizona — Bally Sports Florida/Dbacks.TV, 9:30 p.m.
Interleague
Friday Night Baseball
Announcers: Alex Faust/Ryan Spilborghs//Tricia Whitaker
Milwaukee Brewers at Boston Red Sox — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
Announcers: Lauren Gardner/Xavier Scruggs/Russell Dorsey
Friday Night Baseball Pre-Game — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Seattle at Washington — Root Sports/MASN, 6:45 p.m.
New York Yankees at San Diego — YES/Padres.TV, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet One, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series
North Carolina Education Lottery 200, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice and Qualifying — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
Race — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: NCTS Setup: Charlotte — FS1, 8 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series
BetMGM 300, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice and Qualifying — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition — FS1, 3 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.
The 600: History of NASCAR’s Toughest Race — FS1, 11 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Game 2, Target Center, Minneapolis, MN
Announcers: Kevin Harlan/Reggie Miller/Stan Van Gundy//Allie LaForce
Dallas Mavericks at Minnesota Timberwolves — TNT/Max, 8:30 p.m. (Dallas leads series, 1-0)
Announcers: Ernie Johnson/Charles Barkley/Draymond Green/Shaquille O’Neal/Kenny Smith
TNT NBA Tip-Off live from the Target Center, Minneapolis, MN — TNT/truTV/Max, 7:30 p.m.
Announcers: Adam Lefkoe/Vince Carter/Chris Haynes/Bomani Jones
WCF Altcast — truTV/Max, 8:30 p.m.
Announcers: Ernie Johnson/Charles Barkley/Draymond Green/Shaquille O’Neal/Kenny Smith
Inside the NBA — TNT/truTV/Max, 11 p.m.
NBA Conference Finals Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Conference Finals Postgame: Mavericks/Timberwolves, Game 2 — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Playoffs In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 2, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Announcers — ESPN: Sean McDonough/Ray Ferraro//Emily Kaplan//Sportsnet/CBC: John Bartlett/Garry Galley//Shawn McKenzie
Florida Panthers at New York Rangers — ESPN/Sportsnet/CBC/TVA Sports, 8 p.m. (Florida leads series, 1-0)
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
Host: Arda Öcal
In the Crase — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Pre-Game — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NWSL
Matchday 11
Orlando Pride vs. Portland Thorns — NWSL+, 7 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. Seattle Reign — NWSL+, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. North Carolina Courage — NWSL+, 8 p.m.
Bay FC vs. NJ/NY Gotham — Amazon Prime Video, 10 p.m.
Pickleball
APP Tour
New York City Open, Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Women’s Pro Singles Final — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
PWHL Finals
Walter Cup
Game 3, Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, MN
Boston at Minnesota — Women’s Sports Network/TSN3/NESN/Bally Sports North Extra/MSG SportsNet/YouTube, 7 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
Serie A
Matchday 38
Genoa vs. Bologna — CBS Sports Network, 2:45 p.m.
Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports, 8 a.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports, 9:30 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Follow the Money — DraftKings Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 7:30 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Thru The Ringer — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line Live — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Ringer: Cousin Sal’s Winning Weekend — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz: Local Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
Nothing Personal With David Samson — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Domonique Foxworth Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 2 p.m.
Red Corner/Blue Corner — Stadium, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Trending Now — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 3 p.m.
Brother From Another — Peaco*ck, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Missin Curfew — DraftKings Network, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 5 p.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
The Truth Lounge — DraftKings Network, 6 p.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsLine Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions LIVE — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
Oddball — DraftKings Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m,
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Beyond Limits: Finding My Voice — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Best of The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Headlines and Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Best of GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
Courtside Live: Geneva Open (ATP Tour)/Grand Prix De Son Altesse Royale La Princesse Lalla Meryem (WTA Tour)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA Tour)/Open Parc (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Roland Garros Preview Show — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
UEFA Champions League
Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
WNBA
Indiana Fever at Los Angeles Sparks — Ion, 10 p.m.
WNBA on Ion Pregame Show — Ion, 9 p.m.